28.4.10

Female Singer

Ok y'all, my homeboy C Powers, one of the genius dudes from Peace Age and also one half of Mane Mane along with groove god heRobust, is gonna be dropping a new Mane Mane jam on us each day this week and leaving their own little write ups. So, without further ado:
First they said this:
Welcome to the Dreamcast Central Limited. Please unload all saturated lvl. 9 items in the collection bins. Remove shoes and any fake language. That was until J***y tipped over the trimmings receptical onto Dcast floor. It was uh oh. Dad got angry so we ran like hell.

They even asked that nice jingle lady out the place. It was like damn. L**z**y drooled on her shirt - we said "what". Either way, it was better than Uncle singing "hey".

Oh well. Hells wins I suppose. Dang, now I feel all feasty inside.

MP3 :: Mane Mane - Female Singer

No comments:

Post a Comment

PLZ  BE  KIND